AKC/ASCA CH Kyroka's Orion of Seun AX, AXJ, RN, RS-N, JS-O, GS-N, EAS, NJC, NGC
Hunter
d.o.b. June 27, 2001, scissor bite, eyes cleared AS-6247/2004--34, OFA Hips AS-18390G24M-PI Good, Elbows AS-EL997M24-PI Normal (July 2003)

Photos may be seen by clicking on the active links





Show
Date
Judge

All Breed Puppy Sweepstakes Norman OK - 2nd Place

December 8, 2001

Aubrey Nash

Indian Territories ASC - BOBP

December 8, 2001

Elaine Ashby

Indian Territories ASC - BOBP

December 9, 2001

Eugene Bellamy

Lawrence AKC Sanctioned Match - BOB, Group I

January 26, 2002

Douglas Taylor

St. Joseph MO AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

February 3, 2002

James Noe

Oz ASC - Reserve Winner's Dog

March 9, 2002

Frances Colona

S Sioux City NE AKC - WD/BOW/BOBP - 1 pt

March 30, 2002

Jane Kay

S Sioux City NE AKC - Group I Puppy

March 30, 2002

Charles Trotter

S Sioux City NE AKC- Best In Show Puppy

March 30, 2002

Jane Kay

Australian Shepherd Specialty AKC Valley Center KS-RWD/BOB puppy

April 4, 2002

Jean Fournier

Topeka KS AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

April 21, 2002

J.R. White

Springfield MO AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

April 28, 2002

James Noe

Indian Territories ASC - Reserve Winner's Dog

May 18, 2002

Shari Mason

Ft. Dodge IA AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

June 15, 2002

Mildred Bryant

Sedalia MO AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

July 6, 2002

Herman Stiefferman

Mid-America ASC - Reserve Winner's Dog

July 27, 2002

Emilise Baughman

Mid-America ASC - WD/BOW/BOB - 5 pt major

July 28, 2002

Ron Steen

Kansas City MO AKC -Winner's Dog - 1 pt

August 24, 2002

Mildred Bryant

Sioux Falls SD AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

October 27, 2002

Herman Stiefferman

Gateway ASC - Reserve Winner's Dog

November 1, 2002

Mary Quam

Gateway ASC - Winner's Dog - 4 pt major

November 2, 2002

Lois Odum-Harlow

Gateway ASC - Reserve Winner's Dog

November 3, 2002

Carole Wilson

Oz ASC - Winner's Dog/Best of Winners - 3 pt major

November 15, 2002

Douglas Taylor

Indian Territories ASC - WD/BOW - 5 pt major, new ASCA Champion

December 15, 2002

Reed Keffer

Springfield MO AKC - Winners Dog - 1 pt

April 27, 2003

Herman Stiefferman

Emporia KS AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog to a 4 pt major

May 11, 2003

Douglas Taylor

Gardner KS AKC - Winner's Dog/Best of Winners - 2 pts

May 17, 2003

Robert C Thomas

Gardner KS AKC - Winner's Dog/Best of Winners - 2 pts

May 18, 2003

Raymond McGinnis

Sedalia MO AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog to a 3 pt major

July 6, 2003

PAL Smith

Kansas City MO AKC - Winner's Dog, 3 pt major

August 21, 2003

Joe Gregory

Salina KS AKC - Reserve Winner's Dog

September 12, 2003

Donald Booxbaum

Lawrence KS AKC- Winner's Dog/Best of Winners - 2 pts

October 11, 2003

Edweena McDowell

Columbia MO AKC - Reserve Winners Dog to a 3 pt major

March 7, 2004

Polly Smith

Wichita Specialty Wichita KS AKC - First Place Open Red

April 1, 2004

Helen Lee James

USASA Natls Gray Summit MO AKC -2nd Place Open Red

April 21, 2004

James Reynolds

Ft Collins Co USASA supported entry AKC - Winner's Dog/Best of Winner's - 3 pts, new AKC champion

August 8, 2004

Brian Phillip

Topeka KS AKC - BOS over another Special

August 13, 2004

Mildred Bryant




Hunter going BOBP along with his sister Mackenzie who went BOSP.