MACH Wild Heart's Haut Monde RN MX MXB MXJ MJS
CGC, RS-N JS-O, EAC OJC - "Chanel"

         

2015
GR































2014
SKC AKC Agility Trial - Q and 2nd place in the Master Std class, 11 MACH points
January 18, 2014
Suzi Schmitz
SKC AKC Agility Trial - Q and 4th place in the Master Std class, 12 MACH points January 19, 2014 Karen Couch
WDTC AKC Agility Trial - Q and 2nd place in the Master Std class, 12 MACH points (319 pts)
February 1, 2014
Courtney Moore
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trial - Q and 2nd place in Elite Standard
March 15, 3014
Doug Ricks
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trial - Q and 1st place in Elite Standard - new title
March 15, 2014
Doug Ricks
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trial - Q and 1st place in Elite JWW March 15, 2014
Doug Ricks
USASA Nationals All Breed Agility Trial - Q and 4th place in the Master Std class, 17 MACH points
March 28, 2014
Nancy Davis
USASA Nationals All Breed Agility Trial - Q and 4th place in the Master Std class, 17 MACH points March 30, 2014
Terry Elger
USASA Nationals Aussie Only Agility Trial - Q and 2nd place in the Master JWW class, 4 MACH points March 31, 2014
Elger/Winters
SCAT AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 4th place in the Master Std class & 3rd place in the Master JWW class, 16 MACH points
April 6, 2014
Lavonda Herring
GKCDTC Agility Trial - Q in the the Master Std class, 13 MACH points
April 17, 2014
Christie Bowers
GKCDTC Agility Trial - Q in the the Master JWW class, 7 MACH points April 18, 2014
Christie Bowers
Show Me Agility Club Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 10 MACH points
April 25, 2014
Courtney Moore
Triune Agility Club Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 0 MACH points
May 24, 2014
Darryl Warren
Triune Agility Club Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 4 MACH points
May 25, 2014
Linda Robertson
Triune Agility Club Trial - QQ and 2nd place in each class, 12 MACH points - 8 QQ/419 MACH points thus far
May 26, 2014
Warren/Robertson
SMDTC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 8 MACH points
June 5, 2014
Jacqueline O'Neill
SMDTC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 11 MACH points June 6, 2014 Jacqueline O'Neill
DAOO AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 14 MACH points
June 20, 2014
Jan Zkurzynski
DAOO AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 10 MACH points June 21, 2014
Jan Zkurzynski
DAOO AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 18 MACH points June 22, 2014
Jan Zkurzynski
MRKC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 5 MACH points
June 27, 2014
Linda Kipp
MRKC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 7 MACH points June 28, 2014
Darryl Warren
MRKC AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 22 MACH points - 12 QQ/514 MACH points
June 29, 2014
Warren/Kipp
DAOO AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 14 MACH points
August 8, 2014
Lynn Morgan
DAOO AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 12 MACH points
August 10, 2014
Lynn Morgan
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - Q in the Elite Jumpers class, 3rd place
August 24, 2014
Matt McCarter
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial Q in the Elite Std class, 1st place
August 24, 2014
Matt McCarter
Triune Agility Club Trial - QQ, 15 MACH points
August 29, 2014
English/Moore
Triune Agility Club Trial - QQ, 19 MACH points
August 30, 2014
English/Moore
Triune Agility Club Trial - QQ, 18 MACH points
August 31, 2014
English/Moore
Agility Ability Club Trial - Q in the Master JWW class. 4th place, 4 MACH pts
September 6, 2014
Richard Kurzawa
Agility Ability Club Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 6 MACH pts
September 7, 2014
Linda Syner
Golden Retriever Club of Des Moines AKC Agility Trial - Q in Master Std class, 16 MACH points
September 20, 2014
Terry Elger
Golden Retriever Club of Des Moines AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 3rd place in Master Std, 20 MACH points September 21, 2014
Terry Elger
Doberman National Specialty AKC Agility Trial - Q and 1st place in the Master JWW class, 7 MACH points
October 5, 2014
Christie Bowers
KC Golden Retriever Club AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 2nd place in both Std & JWW, 12 MACH pts
October 17, 2014
Tom O'Brien
KC Golden Retriever Club AKC Agility Trial - JWW Q, 1st place, 7 MACH pts
October 18, 2014
Tom O'Brien
TSKC AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 23 MACH pts
October 24, 2014
Tim Pinnini
TSKC AKC Agility Trial - JWW Q, 5 MACH pts
October 25, 2014
Tim Pinnini
ShowMe Agility AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 1st place in JWW, 2nd place in Std, 23 MACH pts
November 7, 2014
Suzi Schmitz
Show Me Agility AKC Agility Trial - JWW Q, 3rd place,  9 MACH pts
November 9, 2014
Suzi Schmitz
TAC AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 25 MACH pts
November 13, 2014
Moller/Ipser
TAC AKC Agility Trial - QQ, 22 MACH pts - NEW MACH TITLE!!
November 14, 2014
Moller/Ipser
TAC AKC Agility Trial - Std Q, 15 MACH pts
November 15, 2014
Moller/Ipser
MACH 2 start count - 2 QQ, 31 MACH pts


GAC AKC Agility Trial - Std Q, 18 MACH pts
November 28, 2014
Mary Mullen
GAC AKC Agility Trial - JWW Q, 12 MACH pts
November 29, 2014
Mary Mullen
GAC AKC Agility Trial - Std Q, 14 MACH pts
November 30, 2014
Mary Mullen


2013
Event Date
Judge
Sunflower Kennel Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 3rd place 16" Excellent Masters JWW class (9 MACH pts)
January 19, 2013
Rhonda Crane
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 3rd place 16" Excellent A Standard class. New title.
February 14, 2013
Lisa Rieves
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in 16" Master JWW class (10 MACH pts)
February 17, 2013 Lisa Rieves
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in 16" Master Standard class (18 MACH pts) First QQ - 123 MACH pts total
February 17, 2013 Bonnie McDonald
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trial - Q & 2nd place in 16" Proficient Open Std Class
March 16, 2013
Arlene Courtney
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trila - Q & 1st place in 16" Proficient Open Jumpers Class March 16, 2013 Arlene Courtney
U2KANDU NADAC Agility Trila - Q & 1st place in 16" Proficient Open Std Class - new title
March 17, 2013 Arlene Courtney
Wichita Dog Training Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Master JWW class, 5 MACH pts
April 6, 2013
Terri Campbell
GKCTDC AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Master JWW class, 3 MACH pts
April 19, 2013
Lynn Morgan
GKCTDC AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Master JWW class, 1 MACH pt April 19, 2013 Lynn Morgan
ASC Mid America ASCA Agility Trial - 10 pt Q and 1st place 16" Novice Std Class
May 4, 2013
Pam BryantWeeks
ASC Mid America ASCA Agility Trial - 10 pt Q and 2nd place 16" Open Jumpers Class
May 4, 2013 Pam BryantWeeks
ASC Mid America ASCA Agility Trial - 10 pt Q and 1st place 16" Open Jumpers Class - new title May 4, 2013 Pam BryantWeeks
Springfield MO Training Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 4th place 16" Master JWW class, 8 MACH pts
June 23, 2013
Carol Evans
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q Master JWW class, 4 MACH pts
August 30, 2013
Katherine Rudolph
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q Master JWW class, 4 MACH pts (148 MACH pts)
September 1, 2013
Katherine Rudolph
Agility Ability AKC Agility Trial - Q & 4th place Master Std class, 8 MACH pts
September 7, 2013
Blair Kelly
Agility Ability AKC Agility Trial - Q Master JWW class, 3 MACH pts, Double Q
September 7, 2013
Keith Harold
Agility Ability AKC Agility Trial - Q Master Std class, 9 MACH pts September 8, 2013 Keith Harold
Chanel was ranked 9th in the Top Ten JWW Excellent 16" class for 2012


KC Golden Retriever Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 4th place in the Master JWW class, 2 MACH pts
October 18, 2013
Ann McQuillen
Tri-State KC AKC Agility Trial - QQ and 17 MACH points
October 25, 2013
Christy Bowers
Tri-State KC AKC Agility Trial - QQ and 15 MACH points October 26, 2013 Christy Bowers
Tri-State KC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 11 MACH points October 27, 2013 Christy Bowers
Show-Me Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 11 MACH points
November 9, 2013
Jennifer McDonald
Tri-City Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 3rd place, 5 MACH points
November 14, 2013
Ron McClelland
Tri-City Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 8 MACH points November 15, 2013 Ron McClelland
Tri-City Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - QQ and 15 MACH points, MJB title
November 16, 2013 McClelland/Cadalso
Tri-City Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master Std class, 10 MACH points, MX title
November 17, 2013 Ron McClelland
GAC AKC Agility Trial - Q in the Master JWW class, 4 MACH points
November 29, 2013
Earl Kyle
GAC AKC Agility Trial - QQ and 18 MACH points
November 30, 2013
Kyle/Herring


2012
Event                 
Date   
Judge
Sunflower Kennel Club AKC Agility Trial - Q & 2nd place 16" Excellent B JWW class  (11 MACH pts) 
January 21, 2012
Jacqueline O"Neill
Sunflower Kennel Club AKC Agility Trial - Q  16" Excellent B JWW class  (2 MACH pts) January 22, 2012 Cherrie Treber
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class (8 MACH pts)
May 28, 2012
Terry Elger
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class (8 MACH pts)
August 31, 2012
Laura English
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class, 3rd place (15 MACH pts) September 1, 2012
Christie Bowers
Triune Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class, 3rd place (9 MACH pts) September 2, 2012 Laura English
Agility Ability Club AKC Agility Trial Q 16" Excellent B JWW class, 3rd place (8 MACH pts)
September 8, 2012
Helen Dorrance
Agility Ability Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent A Standard class, 1st place
September 9, 2012
Helen Dorrance
Agility Ability Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class, 1st place (11 MACH pts)
September 9, 2012
Helen Dorrance
TriCounty Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class (3 MACH pts)
November 16, 2012
Amanda Moller
TriCounty Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class (8 MACH pts) November 17, 2012 Kim Crenshaw
TriCounty Agility Club AKC Agility Trial - Q 16" Excellent B JWW class (6 MACH pts) November 18, 2012 Amanda Moller
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 5 pt Q & 2nd place 16" Novice Proficient Reg Agility class - new title
December 15, 2012
Mark Buehl
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 5 pt Q & 1st place 16" Novice Proficient Reg Agility class
December 15, 2012 Mark Buehl
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 10 pt Q & 1st place 16" Novice Proficient Reg Agility class - new title December 15, 2012 Mark Buehl
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 10 pt Q & 2nd place 16" Open Proficient Reg Agility class December 16, 2012 Mark Buehl
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 10 pt Q & 2nd place 16" Open Proficient Jumpers class December 16, 2012 Mark Buehl


2011

Event
Date
Judge
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Excellent A JWW class
February 13, 2011
Lavonda Herring
Ranked #1 for the year 2010 in the USASA Standings in 16" Nov Std, 16" Nov JWW, and 16" Open JWW


Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Excellent A JWW class
September 2, 2011
Mark Upshaw
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Open Std class
September 2, 2011
John Senger
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 3rd place 16" Open Std class September 3, 2011 Mark Upshaw
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Open Std class - New Title September 5, 2011 Mark Upshaw
KCGRC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Excellent A JWW class - New Title
October 22, 2011
Karen Couch
KCGRC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Excellent A Std class October 22, 2011
Karen Couch

2010
Event
Date
Judge
Chanel was ranked 4th in the USASA standings for the Rally Novice A class for 2009


Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place  16" Novice B JWW class
February 14, 2010
Lavonda Herring
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 10 pt Q & 1st place in the 16" Novice Std Proficient class August 29, 2010 Matt McCarter
U2KanDu NADAC Agility Trial - 10 pt Q & 1st place in the 16" Novice Jumpers Proficient class August 29, 2010 Matt McCarter
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place  16" Novice B JWW class September 3, 2010 Beverly Lewis
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 3rd place  16" Novice B JWW class - new title September 4, 2010 Terri Campbell
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 2nd place  16" Open JWW class September 5, 2010 Beverly Lewis
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 2nd place  16" Open JWW class September 6, 2010 Terri Campbell
Triune AKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place  16" Novice B Standard class September 6, 2010 Beverly Lewis
KCGRKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Open JWW class - new title
October 16, 2010
Karen Couch
KCGRKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Novice B Standard class
October 16, 2010 Karen Couch
TSKC Agility Trial - Q & 1st place 16" Open JWW class October 30, 2010 Kay Vonnahme
SMACC Agility Trial - Q and 2nd place Novice B Standard class - new title
November 7, 2010
Blair Kelly
ASC-MA ASCA Agility Trial 5 pt Q and 1st place 16" Novice B Standard class
November 13, 2010
Mike Willis
ASC-MA ASCA Agility Trial 10 pt Q and 1st place 16" Novice B Jumpers class November 13, 2010 Mike Willis
ASC-MA ASCA Agility Trial 5 pt Q and 1st place 16" Novice B Standard class November 14, 2010 Mike Willis
ASC-MA ASCA Agility Trial 10 pt Q and 1st place 16" Novice B Jumpers class - new title.
November 14, 2010 Mike Willis

2008/2009
Event
Date
Judge
Moberly AKC Conformation show - Puppy class, First Place - only entrant
June 7, 2008
Doug Taylor
Sedalia AKC Conformation show - Puppy class, First Place - one other entrant
July 5, 2008
Mildred Bryant
Topeka AKC Conformation show - Puppy class, First Place - two other entrants
August 15, 2008
Harry Smith
Sedalia AKC Rally trial - Rally Novice A class, Q and Fourth Place
July 3, 2009
Sharon Hodgens-Wood
Sedalia AKC Rally trial - Rally Novice A class, Q and Third Place
July 4, 2009
Richard Wood
Sedalia AKC Rally trial - Rally Novice A class, Q and Second Place - new title
July 5, 2009
Shirlee Jacobson
Lawrence KS NADAC Agility trial - 5 pt Q & 4th place Novice Standard
December 19, 2009
Mark Buehl
Lawrence KS NADAC Agility trial - 10 pt Q & 2nd place Novice Jumpers
December 19, 2009 Mark Buehl
Lawrence KS NADAC Agility trial - 10 pt Q & 4th place Novice Standard December 19, 2009 Mark Buehl